Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

Banr153.jpg (7659 bytes)

fastanim.gif (19703 bytes)


helmet.gif (8176 bytes)roxi2.jpg (43946 bytes)helmet.gif (8176 bytes)

Roxanne Kendall
roxi.JPG (60484 bytes)
Click on picture for a larger view of Roxi in action!

 

Nickname: The Rocket
Age: 15
Birthdate: November 1, 1983
High School: Parkview High School
Class: 2002
School Accolades: Perfect attendance, Honor Roll, member of the French Club
Goals: Go to college and become a veterinarian. To make the highschool softball team next year.
GPA: 4.0
Positions: Catcher, 3rd, and 1st, and right field
Bats/Throws Right/Right
Softball Experience: I have played for 6 years. Four years in the rec league at Lilburn Lions Club Park. For 2 years, 97 & 98 played for the T-Birds. Last year I was on Jim Morrow's U14-B team. During my years of softball I have been to numerous camps and clinics that were put on by the park or my highschool. I have always played fastpitch softball and never slowpitch.
Statement: We win and lose as a team...lets play the best that we can and GO T-BIRDS.